SCCC is Proud to Announce the Spring 2014 Dean’s List

Article Posted -- June 5, 2014

Sussex County Community College announces 485 students made the Dean’s List for the spring 2014 semester.

Kathleen Bowman, Andover
Cory A. Cavallaro, Andover
Joseph T. Cibula, Andover
Clarke J. Covell, Andover
David R. Falleni, Andover
Jason W. Gabel, Andover
Donna R. Groschadl, Andover
Lindsey A. Gulick, Andover
Matthew L. Harbst, Andover
Marylynn Iwanowski, Andover
Della M. Kennedy, Andover
Daniel A. Lalo, Andover
Donna L. Limmert, Andover
Abigail K. Matlaga, Andover
Shealyn B. McGee, Andover
Aimee E. Pollock, Andover
Timothy A. Polyak, Andover
Joseph Russo, Andover
Allison Sidoli, Andover
Devon M. Souls, Andover
Leeah R. Zimmer, Andover
Ryan J. Hewitt, Augusta
Mary Ann Plaskon, Augusta
Justin D. Scrufari, Augusta
Jennifer H. Veenhuizen, Augusta
Mark V. Walsh, Barryville
May BeeBee Ng, Basking Ridge
Edward S. Biegaj, Belvidere
Benjamin R. Cameron, Blairstown
Jim O. Cassidy, Blairstown
Eric C. DiStasi, Blairstown
Russell W. Gladd, Blairstown
Nicole A. Mazzacchi, Blairstown
Tracy M. Suydam, Blairstown
Hannah C. Vernoski, Blairstown
Shannon N. Wolski, Blairstown
Dana N. Weaver, Bloomingdale
Carly M. Bird, Branchville
Sarah J. Clark, Branchville
Christine J. Crawford, Branchville
Jack C. Freund, Branchville
Kaitlyn S. Hall, Branchville
Krista C. Hammond, Branchville
Mariah K. Haubrich, Branchville
Kimberly A. Katzenstein, Branchville
Remington T. Knakkergaard, Branchville
Jamie L. Letts, Branchville
Kimberlee McCarthy, Branchville
Samantha A. Muller, Branchville
Jordan Murch, Branchville
Seth I. Orr, Branchville
James M. Phillips, Branchville
Christiane R. Reza, Branchville
Jack D. Ryan, Branchville
John M. Smith, Branchville
Henry Larios, Bushkill
Laura C. Serpico, Byram
Brooke E. Hicks, Columbia
Kristen A. Schiller, Columbia
Alan J. Seijas, Columbia
Annie G. Craige, Dingmans Ferry
Heather A. Genovese, Dingmans Ferry
Nicole E. Heck, Dingmans Ferry
Daniel J. Pidgeon, Dingmans Ferry
Tracy D. Simpson, Dingmans Ferry
Eileen P. Hooton, East Stroudsburg
Sunmo Seong, Flanders
Shannon M. Allen, Franklin
Paul J. Fiorentino, Franklin
Brittany N. Foulds, Franklin
Amber P. Gall, Franklin
Jade M. Gay, Franklin
Lori A. Hendershot, Franklin
Kodie R. Hilbert, Franklin
Danielle M. Hopper, Franklin
Patrick D. Kapuscinski, Franklin
Przemyslaw Karas, Franklin
David S. Litteral, Franklin
Kevin B. Naser, Franklin
Chelsie M. Periu, Franklin
Marjorie I. Pluviose, Franklin
Rose M. Schwarting, Franklin
Kimberly M. Anderson, Glenwood
Kristen N. Burdzy, Glenwood
Daniel M. DeMartino, Glenwood
Sevasti Dimitriou, Glenwood
Paul Frangipane, Glenwood
Lastaisa Godwin, Glenwood
Erin N. Irvine, Glenwood
Matthew J. Lunz, Glenwood
Lisa M. Miani, Glenwood
Frank A. Rocco, Glenwood
Courtney Sheppard, Glenwood
Kaitlyn M. Tripp, Glenwood
Jessica K. Waleck, Glenwood
Joshua T. Rafalko, Great Meadows
Megan L. Deriso, Hackettstown
Liliane Moscagiuri, Hackettstown
William H. Beltramine, Hamburg
Candace C. Carafello, Hamburg
Lori A. Ciampi, Hamburg
Jennifer J. DeVincenzi, Hamburg
Jennifer Delarosa, Hamburg
Ryann M. Eaton, Hamburg
Amber R. Harden, Hamburg
Corinne A. Henningsen, Hamburg
Michelle A. Janus, Hamburg
Kimberly J. Jones, Hamburg
Melissa Koepplinger, Hamburg
Alexandra D. Letki, Hamburg
Stephanie C. Letki, Hamburg
Aimee K. Nilsen, Hamburg
Lucas Nooter, Hamburg
Dana Panaro, Hamburg
Meeka M. Pelaez, Hamburg
Lynne I. Reive, Hamburg
William T. Renner, Hamburg
Amy N. Sollers, Hamburg
Ashton R. Tatka, Hamburg
Ronda L. Thoma, Hamburg
Pauline T. VanTassel, Hamburg
Corey A. Murphy, Hardwick
Renee Woehr, Hardwick
Michael A. Beltrone, Hewitt
Zachary Bryan, Hewitt
Andrew Espinal, Hewitt
Tiffany M. Genader, Hewitt
Mark J. Waszkiewicz, Hewitt
Christopher R. Bell, Highland Lakes
Joy I. Crockford, Highland Lakes
Michelle K. Dester, Highland Lakes
John-Michael Flate, Highland Lakes
Melissa L. Fraas, Highland Lakes
Christopher L. Gonzalez, Highland Lakes
Francesca S. Guttilla, Highland Lakes
Sean R. Hyland, Highland Lakes
Sean P. Kenny, Highland Lakes
Cheyenna H. Kolaritsch, Highland Lakes
Tiffany R. Kolasa, Highland Lakes
Jillian M. LaConti, Highland Lakes
Janie E. Mengersen, Highland Lakes
Jonathan W. Miebach, Highland Lakes
Christopher Raiser, Highland Lakes
Jake K. Rowlands, Highland Lakes
Daniel A. Thomsen, Highland Lakes
Brianne M. Valentino, Highland Lakes
Erin E. VanBlarcom, Highland Lakes
Christopher R. Vreeland, Highland Lakes
Kirsten B. Kreutzer, Highland Lkes
Veronica C. Arnold, Hopatcong
Amanda K. Baum, Hopatcong
Katelyn E. Bayone, Hopatcong
Joshua J. Bishop, Hopatcong
Cole T. Bruggemann, Hopatcong
Leah E. Clark, Hopatcong
Emily M. DiNapoli, Hopatcong
Shaina G. DiNapoli, Hopatcong
Natalia Don, Hopatcong
Kristina Glosser, Hopatcong
Alyssa C. Imbimbio, Hopatcong
Victoria J. Irizarry, Hopatcong
William F. Koedatich, Hopatcong
Kali Z. LaManna, Hopatcong
Luciane Lazzari, Hopatcong
Amanda M. Magyar, Hopatcong
Margaret E. Mahler, Hopatcong
Darielle A. Mesmer, Hopatcong
Robert T. Peterson, Hopatcong
Kenneth J. Rae, Hopatcong
Vincent D. Bertucci, Lafayette
Barbara T. DePasquale, Lafayette
Kevin J. Decker, Lafayette
Matthew L. Decker, Lafayette
Lauren R. Fischer, Lafayette
Anastasia K. Frankenfield, Lafayette
Stephanie B. Guido, Lafayette
Savanna J. Helmick, Lafayette
Jesse J. Hughes, Lafayette
Michael P. Jansen, Lafayette
Jacob A. Lazar, Lafayette
Lauren M. Orleanski, Lafayette
Avery Rappa, Lafayette
Harison A. Sharpe, Lafayette
Robert A. Sharpe, Lafayette
Derek R. Vann, Lafayette
Barry S. Vaughan, Lafayette
Marjorie L. Gallo, Layton
Daniel C. Bieniasz, Ledgewood
James J. Aragona, Lords Valley
Mary Elaine Stanton, Lords Valley
Michael J. McCarthy, Matamoras
Jillian L. Palmer, Matamoras
Rebecca L. Galik, McAfee
Casey L. McArdle, Middleville
William L. Morrison, Middleville
Cassidy E. Allison, Milford
Connie M. Bulfamante, Milford
Bianca P. DeSouza, Milford
Melissa E. Dick, Milford
Julie A. Fliegel, Milford
Jonathon M. Fornoff, Milford
Thomas J. France, Milford
Richard T. Graham, Milford
Kimberlee M. Kruse, Milford
James McGee, Milford
Kristen J. Millar, Milford
Phuong T. Nguyen, Milford
Justin S. Pabst, Milford
Justine R. Paszkiewicz, Milford
Kathryn Schmidt, Milford
Nisa Semione, Milford
Shannon L. Stevenson, Milford
Mary J. Thomas, Milford
Alexandra V. Tomaskovic, Milford
Kalie M. Yager-Henderson, Milford
Barbara Burke, Montague
Kenneth J. Clay, Montague
Brad V. Howlett, Montague
Cheryl E. Pallaghy, Montague
Keith Ricciardi, Montague
Brenda N. Rose, Montague
Rachael E. Zeberl, Montague
Heather S. Zitone, Montague
Jennifer L. VanTassel, Morristown
Zachary L. Travis, Narrowsburg
Morgan A. Appel-Wilmouth, Newton
Thomas J. Aspinwall, Newton
Symon W. Baarda, Newton
Aubrey E. Baier, Newton
Caroline E. Butler, Newton
Carmine Caruso, Newton
Matthew P. Cassidy, Newton
Yolanda Casta, Newton
Lisa A. Ciccia, Newton
Marlee A. Cirringione, Newton
Joseph Corleto, Newton
Rachel M. Courter, Newton
Adam T. Crisman, Newton
Amanda N. Dayer, Newton
Chris J. DeVries, Newton
Rebecca L. Dey, Newton
Alexa C. DiSilvestro, Newton
Christopher M. Dziuba, Newton
Anis Elezovic, Newton
Kayla L. Enders, Newton
Ashley A. Engels, Newton
Grace M. Engels, Newton
Jacqueline T. Falcon, Newton
Jared D. Feldman, Newton
Joshua C. Gates, Newton
Lauren Hennighan, Newton
Morgan T. Houlihan, Newton
Cecilia Huddy, Newton
Michaela R. Huddy, Newton
Monica L. Hughes, Newton
Tara A. Kane, Newton
Gabrielle A. Kerwick, Newton
Emilee King, Newton
Alan J. Koontz, Newton
Theresa M. Kucinski, Newton
Justin J. LaBrie, Newton
Veronica A. LaBrie, Newton
Timothy R. LaSala, Newton
Genevieve M. Lapola, Newton
Christine L. LeMasson, Newton
Megan Leonardo, Newton
Curtis F. Loede, Newton
Krystal A. Lora, Newton
Caitlin M. Lubey, Newton
Sarah L. Macmillan, Newton
Kristina A. McKenzie, Newton
Lori E. McSherry, Newton
Erin J. McSweeney, Newton
Jason P. Mercurio, Newton
Colleen E. Minkewicz, Newton
Ashley L. Moore, Newton
Katharine A. Morgenthien, Newton
Emily R. Mountford, Newton
Gabrielle S. Nugent, Newton
Rebecca L. Osborn, Newton
Erin S. Priester, Newton
Kelly M. Rajczyk, Newton
Aziza H. Ransome, Newton
Magdalena Recalde Chelle, Newton
Alyssa M. Romano, Newton
Stephen P. Sabia, Newton
Ruby E. Sanders, Newton
Holly D. Sharlow, Newton
Amanda R. Silverstein, Newton
Erin R. Smith-Murray, Newton
Tara V. Staten, Newton
Anton J. Steiger, Newton
Nicole Sugar, Newton
Jessica M. Sullivan, Newton
Kayla M. Sumski, Newton
Alexandra E. Tczap, Newton
Daniel E. VanDeMoere, Newton
Meagan R. VanDyk, Newton
Michael R. VanGlahn, Newton
Frank A. Wallace, Newton
Homer E. Wanamaker, Newton
Benjamin H. Wecht, Newton
Tyler A. Wilson, Newton
Lou Winger, Newton
Kristina S. Woodrow, Newton
Marybeth Woollen, Newton
Michael D. Worley, Newton
Michael Zayac, Newton
Victoria M. Martin, North Bergen
Lauren O. Bell, Ogdensburg
John Elmuccio, Ogdensburg
Marissa Gibson, Ogdensburg
Amy E. Jones, Ogdensburg
Kelsee J. Tironi, Ogdensburg
Lynn E. Ayers, Sandyston
Dominick L. Campagna, Sandyston
Americo Perosi, Sandyston
Matthew Clarke, Shohola
Krystal L. Kolasa, Shohola
Tyler G. Powell, South Bound Brook
Paul M. Abatemarco, Sparta
William J. Bliss, Sparta
Andrew R. Brunetti, Sparta
Anna D. Cooke, Sparta
Marie J. Cooper, Sparta
Meagan DeJong, Sparta
Sarah N. DePaul, Sparta
John K. Fabbiani, Sparta
Claire M. Fendt, Sparta
Danielle F. Fortini, Sparta
Danielle C. Freedman, Sparta
Jonathan J. Genuardi, Sparta
Rose Gong Monier, Sparta
Matthew W. Griffin, Sparta
Joann L. Issler, Sparta
Dominika Jachec, Sparta
Annemarie Kallopoulos, Sparta
Peter N. Kessler, Sparta
Samantha N. Kylish, Sparta
Kam A. Labrunda, Sparta
Erin C. Lockett, Sparta
Kelly S. Lockett, Sparta
Jennifer L. Lohr, Sparta
Katherine A. Mackenzie, Sparta
Krystal A. Martinez, Sparta
Breanne M. Molon, Sparta
Sharon Y. Murray, Sparta
Eryn L. Pilla, Sparta
Brian P. Porter, Sparta
Justin A. Pretot, Sparta
Brian Radon, Sparta
Alexandra L. Ratyniak, Sparta
Timothy Reid, Sparta
Meghan E. Salmeri, Sparta
Paula M. Scheyer, Sparta
Laura E. Sujo, Sparta
Christopher A. Torres, Sparta
Brooke M. Westerman, Sparta
Corey M. Winkler, Sparta
Kimberly A. Amato, Stanhope
Mark Bias, Stanhope
Jessica E. Braun, Stanhope
Jesse T. Collinson, Stanhope
Justin A. Delgado, Stanhope
Patricia J. Edgington-Merkle, Stanhope
Lauren N. Kenny, Stanhope
Karen A. Knapp, Stanhope
Tyler J. Kurtz, Stanhope
Andrew J. Labell, Stanhope
Bethanny A. Levasseur, Stanhope
Teresa A. Mankin, Stanhope
Brian W. Melly, Stanhope
Michelle Oliveri, Stanhope
Michael J. Pryor, Stanhope
Kimberly A. Rochette, Stanhope
Shannon R. Rohan, Stanhope
Gerardo A. Sanchez, Stanhope
Brian Scheckman, Stanhope
Robert R. Schellhammer, Stanhope
Nicole J. Small, Stanhope
Briana M. Stednick, Stanhope
Kathryn A. Sturdevant, Stanhope
Chad J. Delade, Stillwater
Michael C. Kehl, Stillwater
Amanda T. McCarty, Stillwater
Alexander D. Bracken, Stockholm
Kimberlin R. Chilenski, Stockholm
Michael J. Corsetti, Stockholm
Jessica C. Dowd, Stockholm
Jill M. Lukas, Stockholm
Colin C. Mackey, Stockholm
Paige M. Penque, Stockholm
Cameron J. Rolph, Stockholm
Winter L. Rosen, Stockholm
Peter J. Taylor, Stockholm
Kelly K. Tomzick, Stockholm
Steve Araujo, Sussex
Branden B. Babcock, Sussex
Amanda G. Baldino, Sussex
Daniel D. Bell, Sussex
Belal N. Bilto, Sussex
Joshua W. Debiec, Sussex
Jessica L. Fiess, Sussex
Jesse M. Gabel, Sussex
Kirsty Gartner, Sussex
David M. Hill, Sussex
Sara E. Hinchman, Sussex
Kristian P. Hoffmann, Sussex
Terence A. Lanzilotti, Sussex
Jennifer A. Lombardo, Sussex
Mark A. Lorencovitz, Sussex
Hannah M. Lozaw, Sussex
Joseph N. Marotta, Sussex
Steven J. Moldovany, Sussex
Christine M. Narvaez, Sussex
Erika K. Nevins, Sussex
Ava C. Oliver, Sussex
Priyanka Patel, Sussex
Brittany E. Piela, Sussex
Katarina A. Polizos, Sussex
Samantha L. Ritter, Sussex
Angelika Roos, Sussex
Jonathan M. Schuchert, Sussex
Dakota D. Slate, Sussex
Jake J. Stanton, Sussex
Lisa Stevens, Sussex
Emily D. Timchak, Sussex
Julianne M. Tummillo, Sussex
Ryan W. VanVliet, Sussex
Kyle T. Walker, Sussex
Melissa C. Webb, Sussex
Joshua J. Werman, Sussex
Christian A. Basile, Vernon
Joyce-Ann T. Catral, Vernon
Nicole Coenen, Vernon
Emily A. Cromley, Vernon
Terrance J. Cummins, Vernon
Katherine D’Arcy, Vernon
Jessica A. Fierstein, Vernon
Lizbeth Gaston, Vernon
Eduardo Gutierrez, Vernon
Linda L. James, Vernon
Marisa N. Latinis, Vernon
Christine A. Logue, Vernon
Michele J. Lucci, Vernon
Lon Ndreu, Vernon
Edna M. Riveros, Vernon
Brandie Rolando, Vernon
Arslan Shono, Vernon
Kyle R. VanSweden, Vernon
Alexa C. Vintimilla, Vernon
Kevin C. Weatherwalks, Vernon
Jamie L. Woods, Vernon
Brett C. Armstrong, Wantage
Michael David Babich, Wantage
Jennifer E. Badrow, Wantage
Lindsay C. Bassani, Wantage
Austin R. Caldwell, Wantage
Maka Chanturia, Wantage
Paul John R. DeStefano, Wantage
Isaac R. Delbury, Wantage
Jonathon J. Dragon, Wantage
Shane C. Dunn, Wantage
William F. Fischer, Wantage
Tyler Freire, Wantage
Amanda M. Friedberg, Wantage
Alexandra M. Kemp, Wantage
Thomas C. Kowalski, Wantage
Katlynn E. Lordy, Wantage
Jessica R. Norman, Wantage
Emily J. Notaro, Wantage
Kayla M. Ouellette, Wantage
Brian Paz, Wantage
Sarah E. Rome, Wantage
Alexa N. Sacchi, Wantage
Nicole Sisco, Wantage
Eric B. Snure, Wantage
Andrew Spitzer, Wantage
Mayra A. Tamburro, Wantage
Louis F. VanHorn, Wantage
Tyler M. Voza, Wantage
Viktoria-Leigh Wagner, Wantage
Christa R. Callamari, West Milford
Nicole M. Macheska, West Milford
Jess C. Vavricka, Westtown